Bio Data
* 1960 in Unna , Germany .
Studies: Fine Arts and Stage Design at the National Academy of Fine Arts Düsseldorf with Prof. Tony Cragg , Prof. Luise Kimme.
Several years of travel and work in Australia, Southeast Asia, Indochine, India, Nepal, Pakistan, Iran, North-Central Africa,
North - and South America tbc.
Art Exhibitions in Germany, Netherlands, Austria, Australia .
Illustrations (e. g.) for „Tempo“- and „Playboy“- magazine.
Start the activity in Stage Design and Graphic Arts at “Hoffmanns Comic Teater“, Unna .(1976)
( with Peter Möbius, Rio Reiser, Claudia Roth, Rainer Pause e.g.)
Stage Designs for more than 45 productions ( theater, musical, opera) in Hamburg, Berlin, Dortmund, Essen, Köln, Tübingen etc.. Collaboration with following Directors (e. g.): Kees Campfens,(NL), Tony Glaser (USA), Nada Kokotovic, (HR), Peter Möbius, (GER), Helmut Palitsch, (A), Eddy Vereyken, (BEL).
Filmography
2019 Irish Crime Scene - Samhain , or the Night of the Dead , Director: Züli Aladag, Good Friends Film
2019 Irish Crime Scene - Forgiveness , Director: Züli Aladag, Good Friends Film
2018 Harter Brocken - Der Geheimcode , Director: Markus Sehr, H&V Entertainment
2016 Rock my Heart , Director: Hanno Olderdissen, Neue Schönhauser Film
2015 Vergesst mich nicht , Director: Züli Aladag , Wiedemann & Berg Television
2014 Tatort - Schwerelos , Director: Züli Aladag , Geißendörfer Film
2012 300 Worte Deutsch – Director: Züli Aladag, Sperl Productions
2011 Die Libelle und das Nashorn - Director: Lola Randl, Coin Film
2010 Ein Tick anders - Director:Andi Rogenhagen, Wüste Film
2008 12 Meter ohne Kopf – Director: Sven Taddicken, Wüste Film
2008 Tannöd – Director: Bettina Oberli, Wüste Film , Christiane Krumwiede - Peter Menne
2007 Zweier Ohne – Director: Jobst Oetzmann, Lichtblick Film
2007 Meine schöne Bescherung – Director: Vanessa Jopp, X Filme Creative Pool
2006 Die Anruferin – Director: Felix Randau, Wüste Film West
2006 Vivere – Director: Angelina Maccarone , Elsani Film
2005 Wut – Director: Züli Aladag, Colonia Media Filmp
2005 Emmas Glück – Director: Sven Taddicken, Wüste Film
2004 Tatort – Erfroren – Director: Züli Aladag, Colonia Media Film
2004 Rabenkinder – Director: Nicole Weegmann, zero west
2003 Dear Wendy – Director: Thomas Vinterberg , Zentropa , Art Director
2003 Schwer verknallt – Director: Josh Broecker, Cameo Film
2002 Weiter als der Mond – Director: Stijn Coninx, Isabella Films
2002 Besser als Schule – Director: Simon Rost, Schokolade Film
2001 Fickende Fische – Director: Almut Getto, Icon Film
2001 Feuer, Eis und Dosenbier – Director: Matthias Dinter, Goldkind Film
2001 Die Frau, die an Dr. Fabian zweifelte – Director: Andi Rogenhagen, Lichtblick Film
2000 Wolfsheim – Director: Nicole Weegmann, SWR
1999 Luckys grosse Abenteuer – Director: Sergei Bodrov, Columbia Pictures. Art Director Germany
1999 Rembrandt van Rijn – Directore: Charles Matton,Ognon Pictures, Art Director
1999 Pola X – Director: Leos Carax, Pandora Film, Art Director Germany
1999 L' Amour, L' Argent, L' Amour – Director: Philip Gröning , Gröning Film
1998 5 Uhr Schatten – Director: Andreas Wunderlich, September Film
1998 Silverstar – Director: Jörg Siepmann – Harry Flöter, Flöter Siepmann Film
1997 Hotel – Director: Harry Flöter – Jörg Siepmann, Angst Film
1996 Zwei Tage Grau – Director: Jörg Siepmann – Harry Flöter, Angst Film
1990 Türmers Traum – Director: Peter Möbius - Uwe Penner, WDR
External links
Internet Movie Database
Crew United
Wikipedia